ALEX SHELLEY COSTUME
Name
Alex Shelley
Real Name
Patrick Martin
Date of Birth
May 23, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Candice Michelle
A picture of Velvet Sky dressed in a girl scout costume. The TNA Knockout is hanging out with Candice Michelle, who is wearing a lovely white dress, and Rosita, who looks to be dressed as a sexy gingerbread girl.
May 1, 2014
Damien Sandow
In a hilarious segment, Damien Sandow came out on Monday Night Raw, dressed as comic character Magneto of the X-Men. He came out to interrupt Hugh Jackman, who portrays Wolverine, and Dolph Ziggler. The segment came off especially well since Sandow wore a purposely bad costume and really committed to the routine. Jackman and Ziggler ended up attacking Sandow to end the segment.
April 28, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a costume that would drive science fiction fans wild. The TNA Knockout is wearing a Star Wars dress.
April 22, 2014
Santana Garrett
A picture of Santana Garrett doing a tribute to the Ultimate Warrior. The TNA Knockout is wearing a costume based on the legendary WWE performer, and she even through the trouble of painting her face.
April 20, 2014
Jesse Ventura
A picture of Summer Rae dressed up in a costume that was inspired by Jesse Ventura for a special WWE photo shoot.
April 15, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing quite an interesting but sexy costume. The TNA Knockout is wearing dangerously short shorts, pink hair, handcuffs, high heels and a leather hat. Her really tanned legs and abs are in full view.
April 15, 2014
ODB
A picture of ODB in a maid costume. The TNA Knockout is also holding up some sausages that she is cooking up on the grill.
April 14, 2014
AJ Lee
A picture of AJ Lee wearing a costume that is supposed to be a homage to Roddy Piper. This was part of a special photo shoot by WWE to honor the legendary performers by having the divas doing a tribute to them.
April 14, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a ninja themed costume. While the TNA Knockout has her face covered, the outfit still shows off plenty of her sexy body.
April 14, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky bending over, while wearing a sexy football costume. The TNA Knockout is also sporting some hot leather panties.
April 13, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing black lingerie and a hot pink maid costume. The sexy TNA Knockout takes things up a notch by licking on a stick as she is cooking.
April 13, 2014
Gail Kim
If you've ever wanted to see what Gail Kim would look like in a hot maid costume while wearing high heels and holding on to a cupcake, then you're in luck, thanks to the latest photo shoot from TNA.
April 12, 2014
Gail Kim
A picture of Gail Kim wearing a hot maid costume while giving TNA fans a glimpse of her panties during an official photo shoot for the company.
April 11, 2014
Christy Hemme
A picture of Christy Hemme in an old school maid costume, which consists of a tied up shirt and very tight shorts. The TNA Knockout even has a vacuum cleaner from a couple of decades back.
April 10, 2014
Madison Rayne
A picture of Madison Rayne wearing a special costume of an old school bikini for a TNA photo shoot. The image is especially hot since she is also carrying a strawberry cake.
April 8, 2014
Velvet Sky

A picture of Velvet Sky dressed as a sexy angel.

January 4, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan posted a picture of herself on Instagram, where the daughter of the legendary Hulk Hogan is wearing a "winter beach" outfit.

January 3, 2014
Yujiro Kushida
On May 10th, Alex Shelley will be making his return to ROH, where he will be teaming up with Yujiro Kushida, his partner in New Japan. The two of them will be facing a team soon to be announced at Global Wars, which is taking place in Toronto, Canada this year. Shelley recently started working the independent wrestling circuit in America again.
April 26, 2014
Yujiro Kushida
While he worked his first independent pro wrestling show in over two years recently, Alex Shelley reaffirmed his fans that he is still very much with New Japan. He is simply working back in the United States for the time being and has every intention of returning overseas to continue his tag team with Yujiro Kushida.
March 26, 2014
Alex Shelley
While he has no plans to stop working for New Japan any time soon, Alex Shelley noted that he was going to be making his return to independent wrestling here in the United States later on this month. He has not expressed any desires to return to TNA, and WWE appears to have very little interest in signing him to a developmental deal.
March 7, 2014
Jeff Jarrett

Another interesting name that is being thrown around as a candidate to join Jeff Jarrett in his new wrestling promotion is Alex Shelley, who has been making a name for himself in New Japan over the last year. The two worked together in TNA, and Shelley might be enticed to return to work in the USA.

January 31, 2014
Alex Shelley

Alex Shelley revealed how close he is to AJ Styles, whom he calls an older brother, by revealing that the Phenomenal One helped him out tremendously with his career.

December 18, 2013
Chris Sabin

Pictures surfaced online of TNA stars Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin smoking pot at a party.

September 15, 2009