ALEX RILEY ROYAL RUMBLE 2004
Name
Alex Riley
Real Name
Kevin Kiley
Date of Birth
April 28, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Chris Benoit

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Triple H

Former best friends turned heated rivals engaged in a battle for the World Heavyweight Championship at the Royal Rumble as Shawn Michaels challenged Triple H in a Last Man Standing match, but neither side could proclaim victory as the bout ended in a draw.

January 25, 2004
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004
Rey Mysterio

Jamie Noble, who was accompanied by Nidia, challenged for the WWE cruiser weight championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat the massively popular Rey Mysterio for the belt after a very brief match that lasted less than four minutes.

January 25, 2004
Ric Flair

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004
Booker T
Accelerating his transition from professional wrestler to wrestling commentator, Tensai has started working on a new show for the WWE Network. He, Alex Riley and Booker T are working on a project right now, and the belief is that is will be a kickoff show for Monday Night Raw.
February 7, 2014
Alex Riley

The Dallas Cowboys were able to keep their playoffs hopes alive with a comeback win against the Washington Redskins, so Alex Riley took the opportunity on Twitter to remind everyone that Tony Romo was the reason why they won.

December 23, 2013
Alex Riley

WWE sent Alex Riley to the game between the Dallas Cowboys and Oakland Raiders on Thanksgiving Day. He was on the sidelines with his girlfriend.

November 30, 2013
Alex Riley
In October of 2007, Alex Riley wrestled his debut match in Florida Championship Wrestling and lost to Shawn Osbourne.
October 26, 2013
Alex Riley
Miz defended the WWE Championship against Jerry Lawler, who is normally a commentator on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown, at Elimination Chamber 2011, and not surprisingly, he was able to successfully retain the belt. Alex Riley was by his side during the match.
February 20, 2011
Zack Ryder

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011