ALEX RILEY CONCERTS
Name
Alex Riley
Real Name
Kevin Kiley
Date of Birth
April 28, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Lilian Garcia
Earlier this month, Lilian Garcia and her band were in Las Vegas, performing concerts for NASCAR fans. It looks like they did well enough to where they were invited back to the city to do their music for people who are in town for March Madness, the annual college basketball tournament by the NCAA that draws in millions of people across the country.
March 21, 2014
Mickie James

While she has been very quiet on the professional wrestling front, Mickie James has been keeping her schedule book rather full with her music career. The former WWE and TNA star has been booked for a concert tonight at the Grey Eagle club in Asheville, North Carolina.

January 18, 2014
Bret Hart

Bret Hart posted a picture on Instagram of himself and family members attending a Pearl Jam concert together.

December 14, 2013
Layla El

Layla El, who has been taking time away from WWE for an undisclosed reason, recently attended the Kanye West concert with a friend. 

December 1, 2013
Matt Hardy
Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy, Reby Sky, Beth Hardy and Gunner are all at the Pearl Jam concert right now.
October 30, 2013
Edge
Former WWE stars Tommy Dreamer, Edge and the Blue Meanie recently hung out together at the Pearl Jam concert.
October 30, 2013
Alex Riley
Since WWE was doing budget cuts left and right in order to reduce the millions of dollars that they're losing this year, several names were mentioned as possible candidates for a release. Alex Riley was once rumored to be someone on the chopping board, but it looks like the commentator has made the cut. Unless WWE decides to get rid of the kickoff shows, Riley should remain with the company.
July 26, 2014
Theodore Long
Booker T is running his first internet pay per view for his wrestling promotion, and Reality of Wrestling will have plenty of WWE presence there. Josh Mathews has signed on to help Booker do commentary for the evening, while Alex Riley will be making his return to the ring for a match. Theodore Long, who was recently released by WWE, will be on hand to act as the on screen general manager at the PPV.
June 19, 2014
Alex Riley
A peculiar thing happened on Twitter recently. John Cena praised Alex Riley for his work on commentary when the latter made a reference to the Major League movie. While this would normally seem like something minor, it actually comes as a shock to those that believe the rumors that Cena was the reason why Riley lost his push. There reportedly was backstage heat between the two.
June 18, 2014
Alex Riley
"Thank you for the 'you still got it' chants. I'm not 50 years old, nor have I been out that long, but I do appreciate it." - Alex Riley discussing the reaction from WWE NXT fans during his recent return to the ring
May 26, 2014
Alex Riley
Last month, there were rumors that Alex Riley was contemplating a return to the ring, and it looks like that might be true. Over the weekend, he worked a live event match for WWE NXT, where Riley worked a triple threat main event match against Kalisto and Viktor. A lot of eyes will be on Riley to see if he wrestles more and gets another chance at the main roster.
May 17, 2014
Alex Riley
Rumors were floating around earlier today about Alex Riley being one of the many performers who were released by WWE. The former on screen sidekick of the Miz posted a vague message on Twitter, which sparked the speculations. The status update has since been deleted, so that has left many to wonder about Riley and his status in WWE.
May 1, 2014
Alex Riley
While it has been quite some time since he was taken off the road as an active in ring performer, Alex Riley, who has transitioned to a broadcasting career with WWE since then, is contemplating a return to the ring. There are rumors that it might actually take place in WWE, too. One of the ideas being tossed around backstage is for him to replace Antonio Cesaro in the Real Americans stable with Zeb Colter and Jack Swagger.
April 22, 2014
Alex Riley
Accelerating his transition from professional wrestler to wrestling commentator, Tensai has started working on a new show for the WWE Network. He, Alex Riley and Booker T are working on a project right now, and the belief is that is will be a kickoff show for Monday Night Raw.
February 7, 2014
Alex Riley

The Dallas Cowboys were able to keep their playoffs hopes alive with a comeback win against the Washington Redskins, so Alex Riley took the opportunity on Twitter to remind everyone that Tony Romo was the reason why they won.

December 23, 2013
Alex Riley

WWE sent Alex Riley to the game between the Dallas Cowboys and Oakland Raiders on Thanksgiving Day. He was on the sidelines with his girlfriend.

November 30, 2013
Alex Riley
In October of 2007, Alex Riley wrestled his debut match in Florida Championship Wrestling and lost to Shawn Osbourne.
October 26, 2013
Alex Riley
Miz defended the WWE Championship against Jerry Lawler, who is normally a commentator on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown, at Elimination Chamber 2011, and not surprisingly, he was able to successfully retain the belt. Alex Riley was by his side during the match.
February 20, 2011
Dolph Ziggler

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011