ALEX RILEY CHILDHOOD
Name
Alex Riley
Real Name
Kevin Kiley
Date of Birth
April 28, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Lacey Von Erich
"My mom called to tell me my Uncle Jimbo, aka Ultimate Warrior, died. He was my dad's best friend, and a big part of our childhood. Rest in peace." - Lacey Von Erich discusses the death of Ultimate Warrior, who worked with her father Kerry Von Erich in WCCW
April 11, 2014
Chris Jericho
One of the things that makes Chris Jericho a beloved wrestler is the fact that he grew up a fan like most of us did. Ultimate Warrior was one of his childhood heroes, so he posted this message on Twitter about his death. He also noted how Warrior's match against Hulk Hogan at Wrestlemania 6 was one of his all time favorites.
April 8, 2014
Kane
A slightly embarrassing situation took place during the Mr T induction speech during the hall of fame ceremony tonight. He spent quite a bit of time talking about his childhood and his mother as opposed to telling any wrestling related stories. WWE tried to resolve the situation by sending Kane out there to let Mr T know that he was over the time limit.
April 5, 2014
Jey Uso
This childhood picture of Jimmy Uso, Jey Uso and Roman Reigns as football players has surfaced on Twitter.
February 25, 2014
Christian
During a recent interview, Edge was asked who he would want to do a match with if he were to make a comeback with WWE, and the former heavyweight champion was quick to mention his childhood friend Christian. Unfortunately for fans, though, that will not be happening, as his doctors have advised him from ever making a return.
February 19, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted a picture of herself from her childhood, while she was a student. She is seen wearing a school uniform and is standing second from the left. She also mentioned that the girl on the far right is the person that got her into professional wrestling.
February 6, 2014
Goldberg

"Special thanks to the Rock for making my childhood dream come true! U have no idea how many couches and old mattresses I jumped off thinking I was one of y'all! U, Ultimate Warrior, Sting, Legion of Doom, Goldberg and The Undertaker I could watch all day plus many more! I feel like a little kid again. Thanks again Champ!"

- NBA superstar LeBron James

January 22, 2014
Zach Gowen

When he was just a child, Zach Gowen was diagnosed with cancer, and the future WWE star would be forced to amputate his leg when he was just eight years of age.

January 11, 2014
Andre the Giant

After the eight grade, Andre the Giant decided to drop out of school, as the future WWE legend did not believe that an education was needed in order to be a farmer.

November 23, 2013
Jimmy Hart

Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Hart were classmates at Memphis Treadwell High School.

November 6, 2013
Traci Brooks

Traci Brooks spent much of her childhood on a pig and chicken farm in Ontario.

November 4, 2013
Andre the Giant

Andre the Giant was 6'3" and 240 pounds by the time he was 12 years old.

November 1, 2013
Stacy Keibler
Former WWE diva Stacy Keibler attended an all girls high school.
October 27, 2013
Lilian Garcia
WWE announcer Lilian Garcia was born in Spain and spent the first eight years of her life there.
October 27, 2013
Booker T
Accelerating his transition from professional wrestler to wrestling commentator, Tensai has started working on a new show for the WWE Network. He, Alex Riley and Booker T are working on a project right now, and the belief is that is will be a kickoff show for Monday Night Raw.
February 7, 2014
Alex Riley

The Dallas Cowboys were able to keep their playoffs hopes alive with a comeback win against the Washington Redskins, so Alex Riley took the opportunity on Twitter to remind everyone that Tony Romo was the reason why they won.

December 23, 2013
Alex Riley

WWE sent Alex Riley to the game between the Dallas Cowboys and Oakland Raiders on Thanksgiving Day. He was on the sidelines with his girlfriend.

November 30, 2013
Alex Riley
In October of 2007, Alex Riley wrestled his debut match in Florida Championship Wrestling and lost to Shawn Osbourne.
October 26, 2013
Jerry Lawler
Miz defended the WWE Championship against Jerry Lawler, who is normally a commentator on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown, at Elimination Chamber 2011, and not surprisingly, he was able to successfully retain the belt. Alex Riley was by his side during the match.
February 20, 2011
Drew McIntyre

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011