AL SNOW WWE 2K14
Name
Al Snow
Real Name
Allen Sarven
Date of Birth
July 18, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1982
Xavier Woods
Just like they have been doing for the last couple of years, a WWE 2K14 challenge was held during Wrestlemania 30 week, where various wrestlers participate in a tournament to see who is the best at the video game. This year, Xavier Woods, an avid video game player, won the entire thing. His prize was a championship belt and a Playstation 4.
April 11, 2014
Undertaker
A video created by a WWE fan that showcases the Wrestlemania winning streak of the Undertaker as seen through WWE 2K14.
April 6, 2014
Batista
A video of a simulated match on the WWE 2K14 video game featuring Randy Orton, Daniel Bryan and Batista fighting for the heavyweight championship at Wrestlemania 30.
April 5, 2014
Daniel Bryan
A simulated match on the WWE 2K14 video game between Triple H and Daniel Bryan at Wrestlemania 30.
April 5, 2014
Bray Wyatt
A video of a simulated match on the WWE 2K14 video game between John Cena and Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 30.
April 5, 2014
Brock Lesnar
A video of a simulated match on WWE 2K14 featuring Undertaker and Brock Lesnar, with Paul Heyman roaming the ringside area in hopes that his client is able to put the winning streak to rest.
April 5, 2014
Andre the Giant
A video of the greatest moments in Wrestlemania history as portrayed in the WWE 2K14 video game. One of the featured spots, as expected, is when Hulk Hogan body slams Andre the Giant at Wrestlemania 3.
April 3, 2014
Manik
A fan created this video of a WWE 2K14 simulated match between Manik and Tigre Uno, based on their performance at TNA Lockdown 2014.
March 23, 2014
Brock Lesnar
A video of the Undertaker beating Brock Lesnar in WWE 2K14, which was produced by the company to promote their big match at Wrestlemania 30.
March 20, 2014
Vince McMahon
Since the game has been out for quite some time now, retailers are reducing the cost of WWE 2K14 down to $39.99. Sales should be assisted greatly by the added interest that Wrestlemania 30 is bringing. Vince McMahon is very adamant about this aspect of the business, as he feels that it draws in the younger viewers that he targets.
March 18, 2014
Kofi Kingston

Alberto Del Rio does the Kofi Kingston entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Bret Hart

Chris Jericho does the Bret Hart entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Santino Marella

Damien Sandow does the comic Santino Marella entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Daniel Bryan

Daniel Bryan does the Randy Orton entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Steve Austin

JBL does the legendary Steve Austin entrance in the new WWE 2K14 video game.

November 16, 2013
Randy Savage

Randy Savage does the CM Punk entrance in WWE 2K14 video game.

November 16, 2013
Wade Barrett

Wade Barrett does the Miz entrance on WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Roman Reigns

WWE put together an entertaining video of the Shield doing the 3MB entrance on their new video game.

November 16, 2013
Damien Sandow
Damien Sandow will not be working live events for WWE this week because the company is sending him to France to promote the new video game.
October 29, 2013
Low Ki
MVP is taking the weekend off from TNA live events, so that he can travel to England to work a big show over there for PCW. Promoters there have also booked Al Snow, Shane Helms, Low Ki and Chris Masters as well. One of the things that MVP asked for in contract negotiations with TNA is to have some freedom and flexibility to work overseas still.
May 30, 2014
Al Snow
A picture of TNA executive Al Snow and a guy in an awesome Godzilla suit at a convention in Chicago.
April 28, 2014
Al Snow
TMZ has a video of Lilian Garcia doing karaoke at a bar in New Orleans during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. It was the same venue where Pat Patterson was singing earlier in the week. Spotted in the crowd were Al Snow and Chris Masters, two former WWE stars. For those that are not aware, Lilian actually is a singer in a band.
April 6, 2014
Al Snow
Al Snow has long been known for posting jokes on Twitter, and this latest one from the TNA backstage agent about toilet paper is actually quite amusing.
February 9, 2014
Alpha Female

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
Al Snow

"It's pretty ballsy of TLC to still call itself The Learning Channel."

January 3, 2014
Al Snow

"It makes me a little sad that shaking a vending machine might be the closest I ever come to fighting a robot."

January 2, 2014
Al Snow

"How long does a person have to stop having sex before they’re approved to buy a minivan?"

January 1, 2014
Al Snow

Al Snow makes a joke about depression, where he goes from being supportive to critical.

November 16, 2013
Al Snow

Al Snow posted a picture of himself and former TNA knockout Tara on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Al Snow

Shane Helms playfully taunted Al Snow about not being given a private dressing room at an independent wrestling show.

November 8, 2013