AL SNOW VACATION
Name
Al Snow
Real Name
Allen Sarven
Date of Birth
July 18, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1982
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
Al Snow
TMZ has a video of Lilian Garcia doing karaoke at a bar in New Orleans during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. It was the same venue where Pat Patterson was singing earlier in the week. Spotted in the crowd were Al Snow and Chris Masters, two former WWE stars. For those that are not aware, Lilian actually is a singer in a band.
April 6, 2014
Al Snow
Al Snow has long been known for posting jokes on Twitter, and this latest one from the TNA backstage agent about toilet paper is actually quite amusing.
February 9, 2014
Al Snow

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
Al Snow

"It's pretty ballsy of TLC to still call itself The Learning Channel."

January 3, 2014
Al Snow

"It makes me a little sad that shaking a vending machine might be the closest I ever come to fighting a robot."

January 2, 2014
Al Snow

"How long does a person have to stop having sex before they’re approved to buy a minivan?"

January 1, 2014
Al Snow

Al Snow makes a joke about depression, where he goes from being supportive to critical.

November 16, 2013
Al Snow

Al Snow posted a picture of himself and former TNA knockout Tara on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Al Snow

Shane Helms playfully taunted Al Snow about not being given a private dressing room at an independent wrestling show.

November 8, 2013