AL SNOW ROYAL RUMBLE 2004
Name
Al Snow
Real Name
Allen Sarven
Date of Birth
July 18, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1982
Chris Benoit

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Triple H

Former best friends turned heated rivals engaged in a battle for the World Heavyweight Championship at the Royal Rumble as Shawn Michaels challenged Triple H in a Last Man Standing match, but neither side could proclaim victory as the bout ended in a draw.

January 25, 2004
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004
Rey Mysterio

Jamie Noble, who was accompanied by Nidia, challenged for the WWE cruiser weight championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat the massively popular Rey Mysterio for the belt after a very brief match that lasted less than four minutes.

January 25, 2004
Ric Flair

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004
MVP
MVP is taking the weekend off from TNA live events, so that he can travel to England to work a big show over there for PCW. Promoters there have also booked Al Snow, Shane Helms, Low Ki and Chris Masters as well. One of the things that MVP asked for in contract negotiations with TNA is to have some freedom and flexibility to work overseas still.
May 30, 2014
Al Snow
A picture of TNA executive Al Snow and a guy in an awesome Godzilla suit at a convention in Chicago.
April 28, 2014
Al Snow
TMZ has a video of Lilian Garcia doing karaoke at a bar in New Orleans during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. It was the same venue where Pat Patterson was singing earlier in the week. Spotted in the crowd were Al Snow and Chris Masters, two former WWE stars. For those that are not aware, Lilian actually is a singer in a band.
April 6, 2014
Al Snow
Al Snow has long been known for posting jokes on Twitter, and this latest one from the TNA backstage agent about toilet paper is actually quite amusing.
February 9, 2014
Alpha Female

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
Al Snow

"It's pretty ballsy of TLC to still call itself The Learning Channel."

January 3, 2014
Al Snow

"It makes me a little sad that shaking a vending machine might be the closest I ever come to fighting a robot."

January 2, 2014
Al Snow

"How long does a person have to stop having sex before they’re approved to buy a minivan?"

January 1, 2014
Al Snow

Al Snow makes a joke about depression, where he goes from being supportive to critical.

November 16, 2013
Tara

Al Snow posted a picture of himself and former TNA knockout Tara on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Shane Helms

Shane Helms playfully taunted Al Snow about not being given a private dressing room at an independent wrestling show.

November 8, 2013