AL SNOW MAXIM
Name
Al Snow
Real Name
Allen Sarven
Date of Birth
July 18, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1982
Eva Marie
Just like she was last year, Eva Marie is again a candidate in the Maxim Hot 100, which basically allows fans to vote on which female celebrity they deem to be the most attractive. The WWE diva was nominated last year as well. Eva Marie is the only wrestling related personality that you can vote for, unless you count Maria Menounos.
April 30, 2014
Shane McMahon
Last month, it was revealed that a person was arrested after trying to scam Shane McMahon out of $20 million in a fraudulent bid to purchase Maxim magazine. Since the company is still desperate to sell, the belief is that McMahon could still step in and purchase them once the price drops to something that he is more comfortable with paying.
March 10, 2014
Shane McMahon
It appears that Shane McMahon has an interest in purchasing Maxim magazine. A story in the New York Post has revealed that someone attempted to get McMahon to invest $20 million into the purchase. However, it was discovered that the individual was actually just attempting to scam wealthy investors.
February 14, 2014
AJ Lee

It looks like Maxim magazine will be attempting to set up a photo shoot with AJ Lee, so that the WWE diva can be featured on the cover of an upcoming issue. They recently conducted a poll, and she managed to beat out more known female celebrities.

January 13, 2014
MVP
MVP is taking the weekend off from TNA live events, so that he can travel to England to work a big show over there for PCW. Promoters there have also booked Al Snow, Shane Helms, Low Ki and Chris Masters as well. One of the things that MVP asked for in contract negotiations with TNA is to have some freedom and flexibility to work overseas still.
May 30, 2014
Al Snow
A picture of TNA executive Al Snow and a guy in an awesome Godzilla suit at a convention in Chicago.
April 28, 2014
Chris Masters
TMZ has a video of Lilian Garcia doing karaoke at a bar in New Orleans during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. It was the same venue where Pat Patterson was singing earlier in the week. Spotted in the crowd were Al Snow and Chris Masters, two former WWE stars. For those that are not aware, Lilian actually is a singer in a band.
April 6, 2014
Al Snow
Al Snow has long been known for posting jokes on Twitter, and this latest one from the TNA backstage agent about toilet paper is actually quite amusing.
February 9, 2014
LeiD Tapa

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
Al Snow

"It's pretty ballsy of TLC to still call itself The Learning Channel."

January 3, 2014
Al Snow

"It makes me a little sad that shaking a vending machine might be the closest I ever come to fighting a robot."

January 2, 2014
Al Snow

"How long does a person have to stop having sex before they’re approved to buy a minivan?"

January 1, 2014
Al Snow

Al Snow makes a joke about depression, where he goes from being supportive to critical.

November 16, 2013
Al Snow

Al Snow posted a picture of himself and former TNA knockout Tara on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Al Snow

Shane Helms playfully taunted Al Snow about not being given a private dressing room at an independent wrestling show.

November 8, 2013