AL SNOW HELL IN A CELL
Name
Al Snow
Real Name
Allen Sarven
Date of Birth
July 18, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1982
Big E Langston

The last time that the United States Heavyweight Championship was defended was back in October, when Dean Ambrose successfully defended the title against Big E Langston at Hell in a Cell 2013 and on Monday Night Raw the following night.

February 4, 2014
Randy Orton
Inside of a Hell in a Cell cage, Randy Orton defeated Daniel Bryan with the help of Triple H and Shawn Michaels to win the WWE Championship.
October 27, 2013
AJ Lee
WWE Divas Champion AJ Lee successfully retained her belt by defeated Brie Bella with a submission move after she accidentally hit Nikki Bella with a knee.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
Returning from an injury, John Cena defeated Alberto Del Rio after an Attitude Adjustment to win the World Heavyweight Championship.
October 27, 2013
Fernando
Los Matadores defeated Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro at Hell in a Cell after the masked duo hit their tag team finisher on Swagger.
October 27, 2013
CM Punk
CM Punk nailed Ryback with a Go To Sleep and pinned him, before chasing Paul Heyman up the Hell in a Cell cage to attack him.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
Big E Langston defeated WWE United States Heavyweight Champion Dean Ambrose via countout at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Fandango
In a match not announced by WWE, Fandango and Summer Rae defeated the Great Khali and Natalya Neidhart at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Kane
Kane made his expected return to WWE during the Hell in a Cell pay per view segment involving Miz, Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan.
October 27, 2013
Cody Rhodes
Cody Rhodes and Goldust defeated the Usos and Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns at Hell in a Cell to retain the WWE tag titles.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
WWE has added a match between Big E Langston and Dean Ambrose to Hell in a Cell after an injured Curtis Axel was pulled.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
The injury suffered by Curtis Axel involves both of his hips, which is why he is missing his Hell in a Cell match against Big E Langston tonight.
October 27, 2013
Vince McMahon
There are talks that Vince McMahon could be making his return tonight at the Hell in a Cell pay per view to get involved in the story line between Big Show and Triple H.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
It has been revealed that John Cena will be wearing a protective sleeve to protect his injured arm during his Hell in a Cell match against Alberto Del Rio.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
Curtis Axel and Big E Langston have been removed from the Hell in a Cell kickoff match, and have been replaced by Kofi Kingston and Damien Sandow.
October 27, 2013
Shane Helms
MVP is taking the weekend off from TNA live events, so that he can travel to England to work a big show over there for PCW. Promoters there have also booked Al Snow, Shane Helms, Low Ki and Chris Masters as well. One of the things that MVP asked for in contract negotiations with TNA is to have some freedom and flexibility to work overseas still.
May 30, 2014
Al Snow
A picture of TNA executive Al Snow and a guy in an awesome Godzilla suit at a convention in Chicago.
April 28, 2014
Chris Masters
TMZ has a video of Lilian Garcia doing karaoke at a bar in New Orleans during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. It was the same venue where Pat Patterson was singing earlier in the week. Spotted in the crowd were Al Snow and Chris Masters, two former WWE stars. For those that are not aware, Lilian actually is a singer in a band.
April 6, 2014
Al Snow
Al Snow has long been known for posting jokes on Twitter, and this latest one from the TNA backstage agent about toilet paper is actually quite amusing.
February 9, 2014
Al Snow

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
Al Snow

"It's pretty ballsy of TLC to still call itself The Learning Channel."

January 3, 2014
Al Snow

"It makes me a little sad that shaking a vending machine might be the closest I ever come to fighting a robot."

January 2, 2014
Al Snow

"How long does a person have to stop having sex before they’re approved to buy a minivan?"

January 1, 2014
Al Snow

Al Snow makes a joke about depression, where he goes from being supportive to critical.

November 16, 2013
Al Snow

Al Snow posted a picture of himself and former TNA knockout Tara on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Al Snow

Shane Helms playfully taunted Al Snow about not being given a private dressing room at an independent wrestling show.

November 8, 2013