AL SNOW EARTHQUAKE
Name
Al Snow
Real Name
Allen Sarven
Date of Birth
July 18, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1982
Hulk Hogan
With the company in Japan for a tour, WWE stars were in for a bit of a rude awakening this weekend. A 6.8 earthquake struck the island country. Several of the stars made note of the incident through their social media website. Hulk Hogan revealed that his bed had moved around the hotel room. Fortunately, though, this particular earthquake did not produce devastating tsunamis like the last one.
July 12, 2014
Rock
After several weeks down in Australia, the Rock has finally finished filming of the San Andreas movie, which will be about the biggest earthquake to strike mankind. This little bit of information might spark rumors of a WWE return, as he does not have another film on schedule. Rock recently sparked interest within the wrestling community when he stated that he would not return to WWE unless he was paid at least the same amount of money as his last return
June 19, 2014
Rock
Through Instagram, the Rock informed his fans that he has started shooting the new San Andreas film. The movie will be about the biggest earthquake to ever hit the city of Los Angeles. Filming is taking place in Australia, where the former WWE star has been participating in rescue training over the last several days. The movie is expected to draw huge numbers.
April 25, 2014
Rock
A picture of the Rock doing rescue training. The former WWE star is preparing for his role in the upcoming San Andreas movie, which will be about the biggest earthquake in the history of mankind.
April 23, 2014
Brooke Hogan
In January, Brooke Hogan revealed through Twitter that she had experienced the first earthquake of her life. On Monday, it happened again, and the daughter of the legendary Hulk Hogan posted a message about an interesting dream that she was having before being awaken by the earthquake.
March 18, 2014
Lilian Garcia
After performing for NASCAR with her band in Las Vegas, Lilian Garcia was back home in Los Angeles relaxing before rejoining WWE on the tour. The longtime announcer revealed through this Twitter post that she was awaken by the earthquake that hit California early in the morning on Monday.
March 18, 2014
Rob Terry
While he is enjoying the experience of working with some of the biggest names in that country, Rob Terry might be considering a departure from Japan. He recently went through an earthquake in the middle of the night, and it really took a toll on him. He noted that he lives on the fourth floor of a building, so things were especially bad that night.
March 16, 2014
Rock
Late last year, it was revealed that the Rock had been cast as the lead of a movie called San Andreas, a disaster movie about an earthquake destroying California. It has now been revealed that Carla Gugino will be portraying the lead female character. The two of them worked together in Race to Witch Mountain back in 2009.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan recently revealed on Twitter that she experienced an earthquake for the first time in her life. The former TNA knockout is now living in Los Angeles, where she is still attempting to launch her music career.

January 16, 2014
Low Ki
MVP is taking the weekend off from TNA live events, so that he can travel to England to work a big show over there for PCW. Promoters there have also booked Al Snow, Shane Helms, Low Ki and Chris Masters as well. One of the things that MVP asked for in contract negotiations with TNA is to have some freedom and flexibility to work overseas still.
May 30, 2014
Al Snow
A picture of TNA executive Al Snow and a guy in an awesome Godzilla suit at a convention in Chicago.
April 28, 2014
Chris Masters
TMZ has a video of Lilian Garcia doing karaoke at a bar in New Orleans during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. It was the same venue where Pat Patterson was singing earlier in the week. Spotted in the crowd were Al Snow and Chris Masters, two former WWE stars. For those that are not aware, Lilian actually is a singer in a band.
April 6, 2014
Al Snow
Al Snow has long been known for posting jokes on Twitter, and this latest one from the TNA backstage agent about toilet paper is actually quite amusing.
February 9, 2014
LeiD Tapa

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
Al Snow

"It's pretty ballsy of TLC to still call itself The Learning Channel."

January 3, 2014
Al Snow

"It makes me a little sad that shaking a vending machine might be the closest I ever come to fighting a robot."

January 2, 2014
Al Snow

"How long does a person have to stop having sex before they’re approved to buy a minivan?"

January 1, 2014
Al Snow

Al Snow makes a joke about depression, where he goes from being supportive to critical.

November 16, 2013
Al Snow

Al Snow posted a picture of himself and former TNA knockout Tara on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Shane Helms

Shane Helms playfully taunted Al Snow about not being given a private dressing room at an independent wrestling show.

November 8, 2013