AHMED JOHNSON TATTOO
Name
Ahmed Johnson
Real Name
Anthony Norris
Date of Birth
June 6, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1989
Mick Foley
Some wrestling fans take it too far. Someone recently posted that they wanted to get a tattoo of a blood Mick Foley on their body. The WWE legend himself tried to put a stop to that. Foley advised the person that it would not be a smart move because it is something permanent. It would be something that the person would have to explain to a future spouse.
August 10, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky in her underwear. The TNA Knockout is showing off her sexy back tattoo as well.
April 11, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of Nikki Bella and Brie Bella wearing bikinis during a photo shoot on the beach for WWE. The outfit covers up the majority of the tattoo that Brie has on her pelvic region.
March 19, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of the butterfly tattoo that Brie Bella has on her pelvic region. The body artwork can be seen in this photo because she is wearing a skimpy tattoo. The WWE diva made sure that the tattoos were low enough on her body, so that they can be covered when she needs them to be.
March 18, 2014
Brie Bella
The internet was buzzing earlier tonight during Monday Night Raw about the new tattoo that Brie Bella got recently. The WWE diva got some sort of design on her pelvic area, and only her fiance Daniel Bryan would be able to provide us with the details, if he ever felt inclined to do so. Here is a picture of the new Brie Bella tattoos.
March 17, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky topless during an official TNA photo shoot. The former Knockouts champion is showing off her sexy back. If you're a tattoo fanatic, you will especially appreciate the pair that she has on her body.
March 15, 2014
Lita
CMT has a new television show coming out on February 12 called Tattoo Titans, where tattoo artists compete for a weekly prize of $10,000. One of the judges will be familiar to WWE fans. She is going by her real name of Amy Dumas on the show, but wrestling fans know her better as Lita.
February 7, 2014
Bray Wyatt

WWE star Bray Wyatt broke character on Twitter to respond to a question from Tara about one of his tattoos.

November 29, 2013
Ahmed Johnson
While his footage does appear on the WWE Network, Ahmed Johnson is essentially banned by the company. The former Intercontinental Champion has been heavily vocal against the company over the years, claiming that racism is prevalent backstage. WWE will never induct him into the hall of fame, and he will never be invited to show up on Monday Night Raw.
April 27, 2014
Shawn Michaels
There was a point in time where Ahmed Johnson and his popularity were growing so much that WWE gave him a shot at the heavyweight championship. He actually won a battle royal to receive a title shot, but a legitimate kidney injury forced Johnson to miss Summerslam 1996. WWE had scheduled a match for him against Shawn Michaels on the following episode of Monday Night Raw.
February 5, 2014
Ahmed Johnson

Prior to becoming a star in professional wrestling, Ahmed Johnson, whose real name is Anthony Norris, played middle linebacker for the Dallas Cowboys for two seasons (1990 and 1991). He wasn't a big star, nor did he receive a lot of playing time, so he's not remembered by too many NFL fans.

February 4, 2014
Ahmed Johnson

"Oh he got me! Let me tell you how it was supposed to go down. First of all that was a live TV taping so whatever happened happened. So me and Goldust went over this s*** over and over again during the pre-tape. I told him when we did mouth to mouth don't touch my lips put your hand over my mouth and do it to your hand, nobody is going to know. The camera won't be that close up to where anybody would see that and we worked out the angle with the camera man and everything. So I'm lying there and Goldust thought it would be ah if he did it. So I'm lying there and the part is coming up and I feel this mother f***** lips and man I lost it!"

December 19, 2013
Jeff Jarrett
During a recent interview, Ahmed Johnson stated that he felt that there were a lot of racism going on backstage in WWE. He cited that as a huge reason why he was never given the heavyweight championship. Johnson, a former NFL player, also accused TNA founder Jeff Jarrett of being a racist as well.
July 23, 2013