AHMED JOHNSON MODELING
Name
Ahmed Johnson
Real Name
Anthony Norris
Date of Birth
June 6, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1989
Eva Marie
A picture of Eva Marie in a very sexy purple bikini. This was before she became a WWE star and was doing modeling work for various magazines and publications. Eva Marie was also sporting long black hair at this point in time.
April 15, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted these pictures of herself on Twitter, where she was modeling at just 19 years of age.
February 18, 2014
Joey Ryan
On the weekends, Joey Ryan gets into the ring and beats up on opponents on the independent wrestling circuit. The former TNA star is now picking up another job. He is going to be putting more of his focus on a modeling career. Ryan revealed on Twitter that he has signed with Peak Models, an agency based in Los Angeles.
February 14, 2014
Shelly Martinez
Shelly Martinez posted a half naked picture of herself on Instagram. The former WWE star is wearing lingerie and posing on all fours on a bed. Aside from her ample breasts, Shelly is also sporting some bruises, which she jokes as being a problem for someone that does wrestling and modeling.
February 9, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher

TNA knockout Brooke Tessmacher sports a skimpy yellow bikini during a modeling shoot for a company called Level.

January 14, 2014
Eva Marie

Eva Marie is thinking about dyeing her hair back to black, so she posted an old picture of herself with it.

January 11, 2014
Eva Marie

WWE diva Eva Marie wearing black lingerie.

January 10, 2014
Aksana
There are rumors that naked photos of Aksana exists on the internet. While the WWE diva has done a lot of modeling shoots before becoming a professional wrestler, none of them are nude ones. She also has never done a spread for Playboy or any other magazines.
January 1, 2014
Ahmed Johnson
While his footage does appear on the WWE Network, Ahmed Johnson is essentially banned by the company. The former Intercontinental Champion has been heavily vocal against the company over the years, claiming that racism is prevalent backstage. WWE will never induct him into the hall of fame, and he will never be invited to show up on Monday Night Raw.
April 27, 2014
Ahmed Johnson
There was a point in time where Ahmed Johnson and his popularity were growing so much that WWE gave him a shot at the heavyweight championship. He actually won a battle royal to receive a title shot, but a legitimate kidney injury forced Johnson to miss Summerslam 1996. WWE had scheduled a match for him against Shawn Michaels on the following episode of Monday Night Raw.
February 5, 2014
Ahmed Johnson

Prior to becoming a star in professional wrestling, Ahmed Johnson, whose real name is Anthony Norris, played middle linebacker for the Dallas Cowboys for two seasons (1990 and 1991). He wasn't a big star, nor did he receive a lot of playing time, so he's not remembered by too many NFL fans.

February 4, 2014
Ahmed Johnson

"Oh he got me! Let me tell you how it was supposed to go down. First of all that was a live TV taping so whatever happened happened. So me and Goldust went over this s*** over and over again during the pre-tape. I told him when we did mouth to mouth don't touch my lips put your hand over my mouth and do it to your hand, nobody is going to know. The camera won't be that close up to where anybody would see that and we worked out the angle with the camera man and everything. So I'm lying there and Goldust thought it would be ah if he did it. So I'm lying there and the part is coming up and I feel this mother f***** lips and man I lost it!"

December 19, 2013
Ahmed Johnson
During a recent interview, Ahmed Johnson stated that he felt that there were a lot of racism going on backstage in WWE. He cited that as a huge reason why he was never given the heavyweight championship. Johnson, a former NFL player, also accused TNA founder Jeff Jarrett of being a racist as well.
July 23, 2013