AHMED JOHNSON FEUDS
Name
Ahmed Johnson
Real Name
Anthony Norris
Date of Birth
June 6, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1989
Randy Orton
Even though we have another pay per view before then, plans are already being penciled in for Summerslam 2014. Roman Reigns is expected to have a big role on that show, but management isn't certain on the details just yet. Right now, WWE has either Randy Orton or Triple H putting over the former Shield member. Both feuds are expected to eventually happen during this year, but the order isn't certain.
July 1, 2014
Bray Wyatt
Some bad news for those of you that hate John Cena. Rumors are pointing to him being at the head of the line as the next WWE champion. Cena is expected to win the title at Money in the Bank 2014. The belief is that the company wants to put the title back around the waist of their most proven draw. If Cena wins the belt again, potential feuds include Bray Wyatt, Brock Lesnar and Daniel Bryan.
June 22, 2014
Andre the Giant
Even though the match has yet to happen, there are talks that WWE could utilize the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal at every Wrestlemania pay per view from here on out, as management feels that it is a great way to get performers on the show at the last minute. It also can be used for performers whose feuds simply are not compelling enough.
March 18, 2014
Big E Langston
Since the company has frequently utilized the live events to test out potential feuds, there have been speculations that Big E Langston could be involved in a three way feud with Ryback and Fandango for the WWE Intercontinental Championship. However, it appears that management was simply filling a spot on the card with a random match.
February 8, 2014
CM Punk

While there have been some speculations about the two of them engaging in a feud, there are currently no plans for CM Punk and Daniel Bryan to work against one another in a program from now until Wrestlemania 30.

December 2, 2013
Mark Henry

The current plans for Big E Langston has him working a big match against Mark Henry at the Royal Rumble. The two will be selling a mentor and pupil story line on episodes of Monday Night Raw first.

November 30, 2013
Bray Wyatt

It appears that Daniel Bryan will be moved into a feud with Bray Wyatt soon, as WWE has already scheduled them to work together on live events as practice.

November 30, 2013
John Cena

Word going around is that despite doing the tease between John Cena and Randy Orton at the end of the Survivor Series last night, the two of them are not expected to feud until Wrestlemania.

November 25, 2013
British Bulldog

Prior to forming the massively popular British Bulldogs tag team, Dynamite Kid and Davey Boy Smith were booked in a long feud in both Canada and Japan.

November 19, 2013
Rey Mysterio

There's talks that WWE could use Ryback in a feud with Rey Mysterio to put over the popular masked performer in his return feud.

November 18, 2013
Seth Rollins

Despite the tease on Monday Night Raw this week, the Wyatt Family and the Shield are not expected to feud any time soon. Some within WWE are wanting to save that program for Wrestlemania 30.

November 15, 2013
CM Punk
While the initial plans had them feuding until December, it appears that WWE has decided to end the program between CM Punk and Paul Heyman now.
October 30, 2013
Ahmed Johnson
While his footage does appear on the WWE Network, Ahmed Johnson is essentially banned by the company. The former Intercontinental Champion has been heavily vocal against the company over the years, claiming that racism is prevalent backstage. WWE will never induct him into the hall of fame, and he will never be invited to show up on Monday Night Raw.
April 27, 2014
Ahmed Johnson
There was a point in time where Ahmed Johnson and his popularity were growing so much that WWE gave him a shot at the heavyweight championship. He actually won a battle royal to receive a title shot, but a legitimate kidney injury forced Johnson to miss Summerslam 1996. WWE had scheduled a match for him against Shawn Michaels on the following episode of Monday Night Raw.
February 5, 2014
Ahmed Johnson

Prior to becoming a star in professional wrestling, Ahmed Johnson, whose real name is Anthony Norris, played middle linebacker for the Dallas Cowboys for two seasons (1990 and 1991). He wasn't a big star, nor did he receive a lot of playing time, so he's not remembered by too many NFL fans.

February 4, 2014
Goldust

"Oh he got me! Let me tell you how it was supposed to go down. First of all that was a live TV taping so whatever happened happened. So me and Goldust went over this s*** over and over again during the pre-tape. I told him when we did mouth to mouth don't touch my lips put your hand over my mouth and do it to your hand, nobody is going to know. The camera won't be that close up to where anybody would see that and we worked out the angle with the camera man and everything. So I'm lying there and Goldust thought it would be ah if he did it. So I'm lying there and the part is coming up and I feel this mother f***** lips and man I lost it!"

December 19, 2013
Jeff Jarrett
During a recent interview, Ahmed Johnson stated that he felt that there were a lot of racism going on backstage in WWE. He cited that as a huge reason why he was never given the heavyweight championship. Johnson, a former NFL player, also accused TNA founder Jeff Jarrett of being a racist as well.
July 23, 2013