ADRIAN NEVILLE LAWSUIT
Name
Adrian Neville
Real Name
Benjamin Satterly
Date of Birth
August 22, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
Shane McMahon
While wrestling fans are clamoring for his return to the industry, Shane McMahon is going to be rather busy in the upcoming months, as the former WWE star has filed a $50 million lawsuit against the high rise building that he has been living in. Water leaks have apparently caused damage to his property and the health of his family, so he wants compensation.
March 26, 2014
Sin Cara
Despite being sent legal threats from the company, it appears that Sin Cara has opted to be defiant towards WWE. The masked wrestler recently won a championship down in Mexico while using the name and character, both of which he claims ownership to. New merchandise has been made despite the possibility of a lawsuit coming.
March 5, 2014
Scott Steiner
While he has stepped away from the spotlight quite a bit, the civil lawsuit between TNA and Scott Steiner is still an ongoing thing. A judge in Nashville has decided to postpone things from March until November. For those wondering, that is the reason why Steiner has been rather quiet online for the past year. He wants to avoid any further trouble.
March 2, 2014
Hunico
Hunico might be cashing in a nice pay per view bonus check at Wrestlemania 30 this year, as WWE still has interest in using the Sin Cara character at the event. Merchandise sales have remained strong, and the company wants to continue to capitalize. There may be a lawsuit coming from the original performer, though.
February 12, 2014
Brie Bella

The Minnesota Twins of the Major Baseball League has filed paperwork to oppose the WWE's attempt to obtain a trademark for the Bella Twins.

November 20, 2013
Brodus Clay
A video of Brodus Clay challenging WWE NXT champion Adrian Neville in the main event.
April 19, 2014
Adrian Neville
Since the company introduced so many new faces on Monday Night Raw this week, speculations have ran rampant about which WWE NXT will be called up to the main roster as well. Heavyweight champion Adrian Neville has been heavily discussed by fans, but it appears that WWE will be keeping him in developmental until at least the summer.
April 13, 2014
Adrian Neville
Since management had an initiative this week to introduce as many new stars as possible, Adam Rose vignettes were presented to fans in the arena and at home on Monday Night Raw. WWE was impressed with Rose, but some felt that he needed a little more time down in developmental. Many believed that Adrian Neville and Sami Zayn were ahead of him in line.
April 9, 2014
Andre the Giant
Since management still is trying to figure out a way to get the WWE NXT guys involved at Wrestlemania 30, there is a chance that Sami Zayn and Adrian Neville could be given one of the three remaining spots in the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal at the pay per view on Sunday. Rob Van Dam is a strong candidate to take a spot as well.
April 3, 2014
Andre the Giant
For the last few weeks, there have been talks about finding a way to get WWE NXT featured at Wrestlemania 30, and it looks like the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal is the solution. Management can now throw a couple of the developmental performers on the show. Guys like Adrian Neville, Sami Zayn, Bo Dallas and Mojo Rowley have very good chances of being chosen.
March 12, 2014
Adrian Neville
When officials recently informed the developmental wrestlers that WWE NXT would be featured more heavily because of its addition to the WWE Network, a lot of people were pleased. However, there were some that believed that it meant a harder road to get to the main roster now. Guys like Adrian Neville and Sami Zayn could be waiting a lot longer than usual.
March 6, 2014
Hunico
While a lot of fans have already forgotten about him, a few still wonder about his whereabouts and status within WWE. It turns out that Camacho is still with the company, as he worked a WWE NXT television taping this week. He lost to Adrian Neville. His partner, Hunico, frequently works under the mask as the new Sin Cara, for those that are not aware.
March 2, 2014
Bo Dallas
The belief this week was that Shawn Michaels had completely pulled out of the big WWE NXT show, but it turns out that he simply did not want to be a part of the panel and opted for a much lesser role. The former world heavyweight champion ended up introducing the main event match between Bo Dallas and Adrian Neville instead.
March 1, 2014
John Cena
After Adrian Neville defeated Bo Dallas to capture the WWE NXT Championship on the WWE Network last night, he and the audience received a bit of a surprise. John Cena, the centerpiece of the company, made an appearance after television cameras went offline, and gave his seal of approval and a congratulations to Neville on becoming the new champion.
February 28, 2014
Adrian Neville

While many within WWE, including JBL, are pushing for him to be called up to the main roster soon, management currently does not have any plans of bringing Adrian Neville up from the developmental program just yet. The plan is to keep him in NXT until at least Wrestlemania.

January 17, 2014
JBL

"Adrian Neville. Not a doubt in my mind. I think he's just phenomenal. I don't know about his promo skills as I haven't seen them as much, but he's a guy who could go out there and perform on any card, anywhere in the world and be a help to that card. I would love to see him up in the WWE. He'll be there I just don't know the time frame."

December 25, 2013