ADAM COLE ROYAL RUMBLE 2011
Name
Adam Cole
Real Name
Austin Jenkins
Date of Birth
July 5, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Alberto Del Rio

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011
Adam Cole

"JAY BRISCOE TWEETS IN CAPITAL LETTERS BECAUSE HE'S ANGRY! Keep it up man, you're doing great. And that insult? Take my title now!"

- Adam Cole

January 9, 2014
Adam Cole

Ring of Honor champion Adam Cole took to Twitter to announce that he was returning to England to wrestle and to take a jab at other champions.

November 23, 2013