ADAM COLE PAY PER VIEWS
Name
Adam Cole
Real Name
Austin Jenkins
Date of Birth
July 5, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Daniel Bryan

"Even CM Punk, he was champion for 400 plus days. He only main evented pay per views when he was wrestling John Cena."

November 2, 2013
Vince McMahon
There are talks that Vince McMahon could be making his return tonight at the Hell in a Cell pay per view to get involved in the story line between Big Show and Triple H.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
It has been revealed that John Cena will be wearing a protective sleeve to protect his injured arm during his Hell in a Cell match against Alberto Del Rio.
October 27, 2013
Adam Cole

"JAY BRISCOE TWEETS IN CAPITAL LETTERS BECAUSE HE'S ANGRY! Keep it up man, you're doing great. And that insult? Take my title now!"

- Adam Cole

January 9, 2014
Adam Cole

Ring of Honor champion Adam Cole took to Twitter to announce that he was returning to England to wrestle and to take a jab at other champions.

November 23, 2013