ADAM COLE INSTAGRAM
Name
Adam Cole
Real Name
Austin Jenkins
Date of Birth
July 5, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
CM Punk
While the widespread assumption is that CM Punk has been avoiding everyone in WWE since walking out on the company, it looks like he has been keeping up with Rey Mysterio. The masked superstar revealed on Instagram that the two of them still maintain communication. Mysterio also revealed that Punk sent him a custom made shirt this week.
April 15, 2014
Angelina Love
For Throwback Thursday on Instagram, Rosita posted a picture of herself with Angelina Love and Velvet Sky, where the three TNA Knockouts are climbing a mountain together.
April 3, 2014
Stephanie McMahon
In order to reach more of her fans, Stephanie McMahon has decided to join Instagram. The longtime WWE executive has posted two pictures, both of which contain her husband, Triple H. The two of them are seen in a vehicle in one of them, while the other one is the two of them kissing backstage. Her handle is StephanieMcMahon.
April 2, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
When she made some changes to her social media accounts earlier in the month, Brooke Tessmacher inadvertently flamed the rumors mills with speculations that she was no longer with TNA. The former Knockouts champion has since made her return to both Twitter and Instagram with no mentions of leaving the company.
March 26, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
This steamy picture of Jeff Jarrett and Karen Jarrett has surfaced on Instagram, and the belief is that it has something to do with the new business that the couple has been working on for the last few weeks. Many are under the belief that it will be a new wrestling promotion.
March 17, 2014
Rock
To promote her addition to the cast of the San Andreas movie, the Rock posted this picture of himself and Carla Gugino, who will be portraying the female lead, on Instagram.
March 16, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
While a big buzz was created earlier this month about her rumored departure from the company, it appears that Brooke Tessmacher is not leaving TNA. She simply opted to be less active on Twitter, which was what initially sparked the flames of the speculations. The former Knockouts champion is still quite active on Instagram, posting pictures and updates routinely.
March 15, 2014
Nikki Bella
An Instagram picture of Nikki Bella in extremely tight pants during her workout session.
March 15, 2014
Sarita
A rather interesting picture surfaced on Instagram lately. It is a candidate image of Tara and Sarita, each of whom is wearing a pajama in the shape fo a dinosaur. Sarita recently celebrated her birthday by visiting Tara in Chicago.
March 13, 2014
Rey Mysterio
With rumors floating around that he might be leaving WWE after his contract expires in a couple of weeks, Rey Mysterio has decided to go silent on social media websites. He has not posted on Twitter since February 23, and his Instagram account has not been touched in two weeks. The belief is that he will be moving on to another chapter of his life soon.
March 11, 2014
Santino Marella
Through Instagram, Santino Marella posted this really hot picture of his girlfriend, a woman named Anna. The WWE star noted that he misses her quite often when he is on the road.
March 10, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
There has been heavy speculations about the status of Brooke Tessmacher in TNA this week. Many are under the belief that the Knockout has left the promotion. The source of the rumors stem from the fact that she changed her Twitter and Instagram handles. She also posted a message talking about changes. TNA still has her listed on the official roster page.
March 6, 2014
Bret Hart
Since they were both on hand for the big WWE NXT show this week, Eva Marie got a chance to meet the legendary Bret Hart on the set. She took the opportunity to take this picture of them two together and posted it on Instagram.
March 1, 2014
Taryn Terrell
Through Instagram, Taryn Terrell posted this baby bump picture of herself. The former TNA Knockout is now approaching 39 weeks of pregnancy.
February 28, 2014
Brie Bella
Through Instagram, Brie Bella posted this picture of herself in underwear. The WWE diva is doing a music video for Trey Songz with her twin sister Nikki Bella.
February 27, 2014
Chavo Guerrero
Through Instagram, Chavo Guerrero posted this picture of himself in Ireland. He is drinking some beer with former WWE stars MVP and Chris Masters.
February 27, 2014
Eva Marie
Through Instagram, Eva Marie posted a picture of herself in a bikini. The red haired WWE diva was given this swimsuit as a gift while taping Total Divas in Mexico.
February 24, 2014
Brie Bella
This rather enticing picture of the WWE divas has surfaced on Instagram. Each of the girls are wearing a bikini and showing their ass. They're relaxing in a pool, while filming footage for Total Divas. Pictured are Eva Marie, Natalya Neidhart, Nikki Bella, Brie Bella and Cameron.
February 22, 2014
Brie Bella
This picture of Nikki Bella, Brie Bella and Natalya Neidhart all wearing bikinis has surfaced on Instagram. The WWE divas are in Cabo, filming some episodes for Total Divas. Nikki is wearing a bikini that is especially skimpy.
February 22, 2014
Undertaker
This picture has surfaced on Instagram of the Undertaker. He is currently looking very old and is sporting a gray beard. While the picture is pretty recent, the belief is that he will fix up his appearance before returning on Monday Night Raw this upcoming week to set up his big match at Wrestlemania 30.
February 21, 2014
Adam Cole

"JAY BRISCOE TWEETS IN CAPITAL LETTERS BECAUSE HE'S ANGRY! Keep it up man, you're doing great. And that insult? Take my title now!"

- Adam Cole

January 9, 2014
Adam Cole

Ring of Honor champion Adam Cole took to Twitter to announce that he was returning to England to wrestle and to take a jab at other champions.

November 23, 2013