ADAM COLE ETHNICITY
Name
Adam Cole
Real Name
Austin Jenkins
Date of Birth
July 5, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Kofi Kingston
"People always say, 'Oh, there haven't been many black champions,' but on the other hand, there are a whole lot of white people that never won a belt either. These days, I think it's less of a racial thing. I honestly believe that if you are able to entertain and interact with the crowd, it doesn't matter what ethnicity you may be. WWE will reward you." - Kofi Kingston discusses racism and backstage politics
March 26, 2014
Ivan Koloff
As was the case with most other performers who portrayed a heel foreigner during the era, Ivan Koloff was not a Russian. He was actually born in Canada, and his real name is Oreal Perras. Prior to becoming a well known heel in the industry, Koloff portrayed yet another ethnicity. He was once known as Red McNulty, whose character was Irish.
February 25, 2014
Adam Cole

"JAY BRISCOE TWEETS IN CAPITAL LETTERS BECAUSE HE'S ANGRY! Keep it up man, you're doing great. And that insult? Take my title now!"

- Adam Cole

January 9, 2014
Adam Cole

Ring of Honor champion Adam Cole took to Twitter to announce that he was returning to England to wrestle and to take a jab at other champions.

November 23, 2013