ADAM COLE CONTROVERSY
Name
Adam Cole
Real Name
Austin Jenkins
Date of Birth
July 5, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Santana Garrett
A bit of controversy arose recently when it was discovered that Santana Garrett, known as Brittany in TNA, had recently gotten married. Curious fans went online to find some information on her husband, and some rather disturbing things were discovered. In addition to being a performer on the independent wrestling circuit, he also has been involved in sexual crimes.
October 11, 2014
Hulk Hogan
A little bit of controversy was stirred this week when the media got a hold of the dress code implemented by the Hulk Hogan restaurant in Florida. When the WWE legend found out that some people were offended by it, he called the owner of the place and demanded that they take it down. TMZ revealed that Hogan doesn't actually own the establish. He simply licenses out his name for them to use.
September 26, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
Things are escalating a bit. When Alberto Del Rio was fired by WWE for slapping another employee, there was some controversy. Konnan has decided to take it up a notch. The opinionated and vocal performer sent a tweet to Cody Barbierri, the person that was allegedly slapped by Del Rio, that threatened that this incident is far from over. Konnan has long stated that racism is rampant within the industry.
August 11, 2014
Chris Jericho
"No time soon, I left last July and I've been working pretty much non-stop since then between Fozzy tours and doing the new Fozzy record and writing another book and doing my podcasts and a web series. There are a lot of projects in the Chris Jericho pantheon as always. That's not to say that I won't go back but I have no plans as of right now, just because I have so much other stuff going on that I'm enjoying. We'll see, there's no controversy or animosity it's more of a timing thing; the timing has to be right for me and right for the WWE as well. When it is I'm sure we'll both consider me coming back." - Chris Jericho discusses wrestling return
May 9, 2014
Adam Cole

"JAY BRISCOE TWEETS IN CAPITAL LETTERS BECAUSE HE'S ANGRY! Keep it up man, you're doing great. And that insult? Take my title now!"

- Adam Cole

January 9, 2014
Adam Cole

Ring of Honor champion Adam Cole took to Twitter to announce that he was returning to England to wrestle and to take a jab at other champions.

November 23, 2013