ABDULLAH THE BUTCHER WORKOUT
Name
Abdullah the Butcher
Real Name
Lawrence Shreve
Date of Birth
January 11, 1941
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1958
Jack Swagger
Wade Barrett hasn't been on television in quite some time now because he suffered a shoulder injury during a match with Jack Swagger. He was recently up in Toronto, so he sought the help of Trish Stratus, a former WWE diva who now runs a successful yoga business. Barrett stated that the workout session with Trish helped his shoulder feel a bit better.
September 27, 2014
Maria Kanellis
A selfie picture of former WWE diva Maria Kanellis before she does her workout for the day.
June 14, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he has been able to get so many people to convert to his workout system in the United States, Diamond Dallas Page is now focused on expanding his yoga empire into Canada. The former WWE star will be heading up to British Columbia this weekend for a workshop, and the belief is that he will be picking up quite a few customers on Sunday.
May 1, 2014
Cameron
A selfie picture of Cameron after her workout. The WWE diva is wearing a tight tank top that shows off her upper body.
April 21, 2014
Nikki Bella
An Instagram picture of Nikki Bella in extremely tight pants during her workout session.
March 15, 2014
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon posted a picture of himself in the gym on Twitter.

November 5, 2013
Taryn Terrell

Now that she has given birth, Taryn Terrell has started working out, in order to get in shape for wrestling again.

November 1, 2013
Scott Steiner

Since he has one of the most impressive physiques in professional wrestling, an industry filled with well toned bodies, Scott Steiner has been asked for years about his workout program, so the former WCW star released a fitness DVD, which teaches beginning, intermediate and advanced level people.

January 17, 2012
Abdullah the Butcher
An independent wrestler sued Abdullah the Butcher for damages that he received during a match seven years ago, and the court has sided with him. A judge has declared that Abdullah must now pay Devon Nicholson $2.3 million in damages. Abdullah was accused of blading Nicholson during the match without his consent. Nicholson contracted Hepatitis C from the incident.
June 3, 2014
Abdullah the Butcher
A video of a brutal match between Abdullah the Butcher and Carlos Colon, who is set to be inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame at Wrestlemania 30 this weekend.
April 4, 2014
Abdullah the Butcher

While his character is said to be from the Sudan, the guy that portrayed Abdullah the Butcher was actually from Windsor, Ontario, Canada.

January 10, 2014
Abdullah the Butcher

For those of you wondering about the whereabouts of Abdullah the Butcher, the legendary wrestler is still running a business in Atlanta called the Abdullah the Butcher House of Ribs. The restaurant has been going strong for several years now.

January 2, 2014
Abdullah the Butcher

For years, one of the most recognizable traits on a wrestler were the scars that were seen on the forehead of Abdullah the Butcher. The origin of that damage was from years and years of blading, in order to maintain his violent character. The trademark appearance is so popular that some Japanese cartoon makers have adopted it as well

January 1, 2014