ABDULLAH THE BUTCHER MODELING
Name
Abdullah the Butcher
Real Name
Lawrence Shreve
Date of Birth
January 11, 1941
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1958
Eva Marie
A picture of Eva Marie in a very sexy purple bikini. This was before she became a WWE star and was doing modeling work for various magazines and publications. Eva Marie was also sporting long black hair at this point in time.
April 15, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted these pictures of herself on Twitter, where she was modeling at just 19 years of age.
February 18, 2014
Joey Ryan
On the weekends, Joey Ryan gets into the ring and beats up on opponents on the independent wrestling circuit. The former TNA star is now picking up another job. He is going to be putting more of his focus on a modeling career. Ryan revealed on Twitter that he has signed with Peak Models, an agency based in Los Angeles.
February 14, 2014
Shelly Martinez
Shelly Martinez posted a half naked picture of herself on Instagram. The former WWE star is wearing lingerie and posing on all fours on a bed. Aside from her ample breasts, Shelly is also sporting some bruises, which she jokes as being a problem for someone that does wrestling and modeling.
February 9, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher

TNA knockout Brooke Tessmacher sports a skimpy yellow bikini during a modeling shoot for a company called Level.

January 14, 2014
Eva Marie

Eva Marie is thinking about dyeing her hair back to black, so she posted an old picture of herself with it.

January 11, 2014
Eva Marie

WWE diva Eva Marie wearing black lingerie.

January 10, 2014
Aksana
There are rumors that naked photos of Aksana exists on the internet. While the WWE diva has done a lot of modeling shoots before becoming a professional wrestler, none of them are nude ones. She also has never done a spread for Playboy or any other magazines.
January 1, 2014
Devon
An independent wrestler sued Abdullah the Butcher for damages that he received during a match seven years ago, and the court has sided with him. A judge has declared that Abdullah must now pay Devon Nicholson $2.3 million in damages. Abdullah was accused of blading Nicholson during the match without his consent. Nicholson contracted Hepatitis C from the incident.
June 3, 2014
Abdullah the Butcher
A video of a brutal match between Abdullah the Butcher and Carlos Colon, who is set to be inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame at Wrestlemania 30 this weekend.
April 4, 2014
Abdullah the Butcher

While his character is said to be from the Sudan, the guy that portrayed Abdullah the Butcher was actually from Windsor, Ontario, Canada.

January 10, 2014
Abdullah the Butcher

For those of you wondering about the whereabouts of Abdullah the Butcher, the legendary wrestler is still running a business in Atlanta called the Abdullah the Butcher House of Ribs. The restaurant has been going strong for several years now.

January 2, 2014
Abdullah the Butcher

For years, one of the most recognizable traits on a wrestler were the scars that were seen on the forehead of Abdullah the Butcher. The origin of that damage was from years and years of blading, in order to maintain his violent character. The trademark appearance is so popular that some Japanese cartoon makers have adopted it as well

January 1, 2014