ABDULLAH THE BUTCHER FEUDS
Name
Abdullah the Butcher
Real Name
Lawrence Shreve
Date of Birth
January 11, 1941
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1958
Randy Orton
Even though we have another pay per view before then, plans are already being penciled in for Summerslam 2014. Roman Reigns is expected to have a big role on that show, but management isn't certain on the details just yet. Right now, WWE has either Randy Orton or Triple H putting over the former Shield member. Both feuds are expected to eventually happen during this year, but the order isn't certain.
July 1, 2014
Bray Wyatt
Some bad news for those of you that hate John Cena. Rumors are pointing to him being at the head of the line as the next WWE champion. Cena is expected to win the title at Money in the Bank 2014. The belief is that the company wants to put the title back around the waist of their most proven draw. If Cena wins the belt again, potential feuds include Bray Wyatt, Brock Lesnar and Daniel Bryan.
June 22, 2014
Andre the Giant
Even though the match has yet to happen, there are talks that WWE could utilize the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal at every Wrestlemania pay per view from here on out, as management feels that it is a great way to get performers on the show at the last minute. It also can be used for performers whose feuds simply are not compelling enough.
March 18, 2014
Big E Langston
Since the company has frequently utilized the live events to test out potential feuds, there have been speculations that Big E Langston could be involved in a three way feud with Ryback and Fandango for the WWE Intercontinental Championship. However, it appears that management was simply filling a spot on the card with a random match.
February 8, 2014
CM Punk

While there have been some speculations about the two of them engaging in a feud, there are currently no plans for CM Punk and Daniel Bryan to work against one another in a program from now until Wrestlemania 30.

December 2, 2013
Mark Henry

The current plans for Big E Langston has him working a big match against Mark Henry at the Royal Rumble. The two will be selling a mentor and pupil story line on episodes of Monday Night Raw first.

November 30, 2013
Bray Wyatt

It appears that Daniel Bryan will be moved into a feud with Bray Wyatt soon, as WWE has already scheduled them to work together on live events as practice.

November 30, 2013
John Cena

Word going around is that despite doing the tease between John Cena and Randy Orton at the end of the Survivor Series last night, the two of them are not expected to feud until Wrestlemania.

November 25, 2013
British Bulldog

Prior to forming the massively popular British Bulldogs tag team, Dynamite Kid and Davey Boy Smith were booked in a long feud in both Canada and Japan.

November 19, 2013
Rey Mysterio

There's talks that WWE could use Ryback in a feud with Rey Mysterio to put over the popular masked performer in his return feud.

November 18, 2013
Seth Rollins

Despite the tease on Monday Night Raw this week, the Wyatt Family and the Shield are not expected to feud any time soon. Some within WWE are wanting to save that program for Wrestlemania 30.

November 15, 2013
CM Punk
While the initial plans had them feuding until December, it appears that WWE has decided to end the program between CM Punk and Paul Heyman now.
October 30, 2013
Devon
An independent wrestler sued Abdullah the Butcher for damages that he received during a match seven years ago, and the court has sided with him. A judge has declared that Abdullah must now pay Devon Nicholson $2.3 million in damages. Abdullah was accused of blading Nicholson during the match without his consent. Nicholson contracted Hepatitis C from the incident.
June 3, 2014
Abdullah the Butcher
A video of a brutal match between Abdullah the Butcher and Carlos Colon, who is set to be inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame at Wrestlemania 30 this weekend.
April 4, 2014
Abdullah the Butcher

While his character is said to be from the Sudan, the guy that portrayed Abdullah the Butcher was actually from Windsor, Ontario, Canada.

January 10, 2014
Abdullah the Butcher

For those of you wondering about the whereabouts of Abdullah the Butcher, the legendary wrestler is still running a business in Atlanta called the Abdullah the Butcher House of Ribs. The restaurant has been going strong for several years now.

January 2, 2014
Abdullah the Butcher

For years, one of the most recognizable traits on a wrestler were the scars that were seen on the forehead of Abdullah the Butcher. The origin of that damage was from years and years of blading, in order to maintain his violent character. The trademark appearance is so popular that some Japanese cartoon makers have adopted it as well

January 1, 2014